Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Stadium
Pros
History
Staff
Tickets
Souvenirs
Camp Information
Photos
Sponsorships
Opponents
Host Families
Hall Of Fame
Contact



Check out the
Mohawks Dance Team


A few of the many former Mohawks in professional baseball


View Promotional Schedule

May 2018
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
31
Thursday THRUWAY RAILCATS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park W 10-1
June 2018
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
1
Friday @ Utica Blue Sox
6:35
Murnane Field L 11-3
2
Saturday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park W 4-1
5
Tuesday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park W 9-2
6
Wednesday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:05
East Field L 2-1
7
Thursday CAPITAL CITY REDS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park W 14-4
8
Friday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park W 2-0
9
Saturday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:05
Cantine Memorial Field L 2-1
10
Sunday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:05
East Field L 5-3
12
Tuesday MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park L 5-3
13
Wednesday @ Jamestown Jammers
7:05
Diethrick Park W 8-6
14
Thursday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park W 9-3
15
Friday @ Elmira Pioneers
7:05
Dunn Field W 3-2
16
Saturday JAMESTOWN JAMMERS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park L 8-2
17
Sunday @ Albany Dutchmen
5:05
Siena College W 10-2
19
Tuesday ADIRONDACK TRAIL BLAZERS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park W 14-8
20
Wednesday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:05
Cantine Memorial Field L 1-0
22
Friday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
23
Saturday @ Albany Dutchmen
5:05
Siena College
24
Sunday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
25
Monday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:05
East Field
26
Tuesday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
27
Wednesday @ Adirondack Trail Blazers
7:05
Smith Sports Complex
28
Thursday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
29
Friday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
30
Saturday @ Oneonta Outlaws
7:05
Damaschke Field
July 2018
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
1
Sunday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
3
Tuesday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
4
Wednesday @ Oneonta Outlaws
6:05
Damaschke Field
6
Friday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:05
East Field
7
Saturday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
8
Sunday @ Albany Dutchmen
5:05
Siena College
9
Monday @ Oneonta Outlaws
7:05
Damaschke Field
10
Tuesday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
11
Wednesday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:05
Cantine Memorial Field
12
Thursday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
14
Saturday @ Albany Dutchmen
5:05
Siena College
15
Sunday @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs
6:35
Veterans Memorial Field
16
Monday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:05
Cantine Memorial Field
17
Tuesday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
18
Wednesday PGCBL All-Star Game
TBA
Dunn Field
19
Thursday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
21
Saturday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
22
Sunday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:05
East Field
24
Tuesday ELMIRA PIONEERS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
25
Wednesday UTICA BLUE SOX
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
26
Thursday @ Oneonta Outlaws
7:05
Damaschke Field
27
Friday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:05
East Field
28
Saturday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
30
Monday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:05
Cantine Memorial Field
31
Tuesday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park













Web Site by Anthem Design