Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Stadium
Pros
History
Staff
Tickets
Souvenirs
Camp Information
Photos
Sponsorships
Opponents
Host Families
Hall Of Fame
Contact



Check out the
Mohawks Dance Team


A few of the many former Mohawks in professional baseball


View Promotional Schedule

February 2018
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
3
Saturday 11th Annual Hot Stove Dinner with George Foster
5:00
St Marys Institute
May 2018
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
31
Thursday MASSACHUSETTS CAGES
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
June 2018
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
1
Friday @ Utica Blue Sox
TBA
Murnane Field
2
Saturday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
5
Tuesday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
6
Wednesday @ Glens Falls Dragons
TBA
East Field
7
Thursday CAPITAL CITY REDS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
8
Friday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
9
Saturday @ Saugerties Stallions
TBA
Cantine Memorial Field
10
Sunday @ Glens Falls Dragons
TBA
East Field
12
Tuesday MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
13
Wednesday @ Jamestown Jammers
TBA
TBD
14
Thursday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
15
Friday @ Elmira Pioneers
TBA
Dunn Field
16
Saturday JAMESTOWN JAMMERS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
17
Sunday @ Albany Dutchmen
TBA
Siena College
19
Tuesday ADIRONDACK TRAIL BLAZERS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
20
Wednesday @ Saugerties Stallions
TBA
Cantine Memorial Field
22
Friday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
23
Saturday @ Albany Dutchmen
TBA
Siena College
24
Sunday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
25
Monday @ Glens Falls Dragons
TBA
East Field
26
Tuesday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
27
Wednesday @ Adirondack Trail Blazers
TBA
Smith Sports Complex
28
Thursday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
29
Friday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
30
Saturday @ Oneonta Outlaws
TBA
Damaschke Field
July 2018
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
1
Sunday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
3
Tuesday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
4
Wednesday @ Oneonta Outlaws
TBA
Damaschke Field
6
Friday @ Glens Falls Dragons
TBA
East Field
7
Saturday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
8
Sunday @ Albany Dutchmen
TBA
Siena College
9
Monday @ Oneonta Outlaws
TBA
Damaschke Field
10
Tuesday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
11
Wednesday @ Saugerties Stallions
TBA
Cantine Memorial Field
12
Thursday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
14
Saturday @ Albany Dutchmen
TBA
Siena College
15
Sunday @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs
TBA
Veterans Memorial Field
16
Monday @ Saugerties Stallions
TBA
Cantine Memorial Field
17
Tuesday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
18
Wednesday PGCBL All-Star Game
TBA
TBD
19
Thursday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
21
Saturday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
22
Sunday @ Glens Falls Dragons
TBA
East Field
24
Tuesday ELMIRA PIONEERS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
25
Wednesday UTICA BLUE SOX
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
26
Thursday @ Oneonta Outlaws
TBA
Damaschke Field
27
Friday @ Glens Falls Dragons
TBA
East Field
28
Saturday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Shuttleworth Park
30
Monday @ Saugerties Stallions
TBA
Cantine Memorial Field
31
Tuesday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Shuttleworth Park













Web Site by Anthem Design