Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Stadium
Pros
History
Staff
Tickets
Souvenirs
Camp Information
Photos
Sponsorships
Opponents
Host Families
Hall Of Fame
Contact



Check out the
Mohawks Dance Team


A few of the many former Mohawks in professional baseball


View Promotional Schedule

May 2019
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
30
Thursday ALBANY ATHLETICS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 8-0
31
Friday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:05
East Field W 9-3
June 2019
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
1
Saturday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 11-1
3
Monday @ Oneonta Outlaws
7:05
Damaschke Field W 13-6
4
Tuesday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park PPD
6
Thursday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 4-0
7
Friday @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs
6:45
Veterans Memorial Field L 6-5
8
Saturday MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 15-3
9
Sunday @ Adirondack Trail Blazers
6:35
Smith Sports Complex W 11-5
10
Monday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park PPD
11
Tuesday SHIKOKU ISLAND LEAGUE OF JAPAN
6:15
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park 2-2
13
Thursday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park L 6-5 (15 inn)
14
Friday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:05
Cantine Memorial Field W 4-2
15
Saturday UTICA BLUE SOX
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 4-3 (11 inn)
16
Sunday @ Watertown Rapids
5:15
Duffy Fairgrounds W 7-3
18
Tuesday MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 10-7
19
Wednesday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:05
East Field W 8-2
20
Thursday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 6-5 (10 inn)
21
Friday @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs
6:45
Veterans Memorial Field W 11-9 (10 inn)
22
Saturday WATERTOWN RAPIDS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 8-3
23
Sunday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:05
Cantine Memorial Field L 4-3
25
Tuesday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 10-4
27
Thursday GENEVA RED WINGS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 16-4
28
Friday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 3-2
29
Saturday @ Albany Dutchmen
5:05
Siena College L 5-4
30
Sunday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:05
Cantine Memorial Field L 6-4
July 2019
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
2
Tuesday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
5:00
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 3-2
2
Tuesday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 13-3
3
Wednesday ADIRONDACK TRAIL BLAZERS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 12-3
4
Thursday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:05
East Field W 14-2
5
Friday @ Utica Blue Sox
6:45
Murnane Field L 12-4
6
Saturday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:05
Cantine Memorial Field PPD
7
Sunday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:05
East Field W 4-1
9
Tuesday WATERTOWN RAPIDS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 12-0
10
Wednesday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 4-1
11
Thursday @ Albany Dutchmen
5:05
Siena College PPD
12
Friday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
5:00
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 6-2
12
Friday ONEONTA OUTLAWS
7:00
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park L 5-1
13
Saturday @ Oneonta Outlaws
7:05
Damaschke Field W 16-5
14
Sunday @ Albany Dutchmen
3:00
Siena College SUS 2-4
14
Sunday @ Albany Dutchmen
5:00
Siena College PPD
16
Tuesday PGCBL All-Star Game
7:05
Cantine Memorial Field T 5-5
17
Wednesday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:05
Cantine Memorial Field PPD
18
Thursday UTICA BLUE SOX
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 8-5
19
Friday GLENS FALLS DRAGONS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 14-1
20
Saturday @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs
6:45
Veterans Memorial Field SUS 1-0
22
Monday @ Watertown Rapids
6:15
Duffy Fairgrounds W 12-3
23
Tuesday @ Albany Dutchmen (resumed from 7/14)
5:00
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park L 4-3
23
Tuesday ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park L 8-6
24
Wednesday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
5:00
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 8-0
24
Wednesday @ SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 16-2
26
Friday @ Saugerties Stallions
5:00
Cantine Memorial Field L 3-2
26
Friday @ Saugerties Stallions
7:00
Cantine Memorial Field L 4-0
27
Saturday MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 13-2
28
Sunday @ Albany Dutchmen
3:00
Siena College L 9-2
28
Sunday @ Albany Dutchmen
5:05
Siena College L 11-3 (5 inn)
30
Tuesday SAUGERTIES STALLIONS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 6-3
31
Wednesday @ Glens Falls Dragons
7:05
East Field Canceled
August 2019
    Opponent
Start Time
Venue Results
1
Thursday PGCBL PLAYOFFS VS. SAUGERTIES
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 6-4
2
Friday EAST DIVISION FINALS VS. ALBANY DUTCHMEN
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 8-4
3
Saturday East Division Finals @ Albany Dutchmen
5:05
Siena College PPD
4
Sunday East Division Finals @ Albany Dutchmen
5:05
Siena College W 10-4
6
Tuesday PGCBL Championship @ Adirondack Trail Blazers
6:35
Smith Sports Complex W 9-4
7
Wednesday PGCBL CHAMPIONSHIP VS. ADIRONDACK TRAIL BLAZERS
6:35
Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 10-4













Web Site by Anthem Design