League Champs

2003 2012
2004 2013
2009 2014
2010 2016
2019

Schedule & Results

     Select Year:   Get Tickets  Promo Schedule

Date   Opponent Start Time Venue Results
Fri June 03 @ Glens Falls Dragons 7:00 East Field W 13-0
Sat June 04 SAUGERTIES STALLIONS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 10-3
Sun June 05 @ Saugerties Stallions 7:05 Cantine Memorial Field W 16-5
Mon June 06 GLENS FALLS DRAGONS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 9-5
Tue June 07 WATERTOWN RAPIDS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park PPD
Thu June 09 @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs 6:30 Veterans Memorial Field W 7-3
Fri June 10 ONEONTA OUTLAWS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 2-1
Sat June 11 @ Saugerties Stallions 7:05 Cantine Memorial Field W 3-2
Mon June 13 ALBANY DUTCHMEN 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 8-1
Tue June 14 MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park L 10-5
Thu June 16 @ Glens Falls Dragons 7:00 East Field PPD
Fri June 17 BOONEVILLE BASEBALL CLUB 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 11-0
Sat June 18 ONEONTA OUTLAWS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 8-0
Sun June 19 @ Watertown Rapids 5:00 Duffy Fairgrounds W 12-7
Sun June 19 @ Watertown Rapids 7:00 Duffy Fairgrounds W 12-0*
Mon June 20 BOONEVILLE BASEBALL CLUB 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park L 3-2
Tue June 21 @ Auburn Doubledays 5:00 Leo Pinckney Field at Falcon Park W 4-2
Tue June 21 @ Auburn Doubledays 7:30 Leo Pinckney Field at Falcon Park W 2-1
Wed June 22 GLENS FALLS DRAGONS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park L 4-2
Thu June 23 @ Saugerties Stallions 7:05 Cantine Memorial Field W 11-0
Fri June 24 @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs 6:30 Veterans Memorial Field W 12-0
Sat June 25 BOONEVILLE BASEBALL CLUB 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 17-3
Sun June 26 @ Glens Falls Dragons 5:00 East Field W 13-1
Sun June 26 @ Glens Falls Dragons 7:00 East Field W 13-0
Mon June 27 @ Albany Dutchmen 6:35 Dutchmen Field at Keenholts Park W 11-5
Wed June 29 @ Oneonta Outlaws 7:00 Damaschke Field L 5-2
Thu June 30 ALBANY DUTCHMEN 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 5-4
Fri July 01 @ Utica Blue Sox DH 5:00 Murnane Field W 3-0
Fri July 01 @ Utica Blue Sox 8:00 Murnane Field W 3-1
Sat July 02 GLENS FALLS DRAGONS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park W 22-2
Sun July 03 @ Saugerties Stallions 7:00 Cantine Memorial Field W 5-1
Tue July 05 NIAGARA POWER 5:00 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park Canceled
Tue July 05 NIAGARA POWER 7:30 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park Canceled
Thu July 07 SAUGERTIES STALLIONS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park
Fri July 08 GLENS FALLS DRAGONS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park
Sat July 09 @ Albany Dutchmen 6:35 Dutchmen Field at Keenholts Park
Mon July 11 ALBANY DUTCHMEN 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park
Tue July 12 ONEONTA OUTLAWS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park
Wed July 13 @ Albany Dutchmen 6:35 Dutchmen Field at Keenholts Park
Thu July 14 @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs 6:30 Veterans Memorial Field
Fri July 15 MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park
Sun July 17 @ Saugerties Stallions 7:05 Cantine Memorial Field
Tue July 19 SAUGERTIES STALLIONS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park
Thu July 21 TBD 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park
Fri July 22 MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park
Sat July 23 @ Oneonta Outlaws 7:00 Diethrick Park
Mon July 25 ALBANY DUTCHMEN 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park
Tue July 26 SAUGERTIES STALLIONS 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park
Wed July 27 @ Albany Dutchmen 6:35 Dutchmen Field at Keenholts Park
Thu July 28 UTICA BLUE SOX 6:35 Rao Family Stadium at Shuttleworth Park
Fri July 29 @ Glens Falls Dragons 7:00 East Field