League Champs
2003 2012
2004 2013
2009 2014
2010 2016
2019
Home
•
Mohawks Info
Roster
Statistics
Stadium & Directions
Opponents
History
Staff
Tickets
Hall Of Fame
Contact Us
•
Schedule & Results
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
•
Tickets & Groups
•
In The Pros
•
Sponsors
•
Photos
•
Camp
Schedule & Results
Select Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Get Tickets
Promo Schedule
Date
Opponent
Start Time
Venue
Results
Wed
June
06
@ Cooperstown Hawkeyes
5:00
Doubleday Field
2-2 SUS.
Thu
June
07
ALBANY DUTCHMEN
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 6-1
Fri
June
08
@ Glens Falls Golden Eagles
7:00
East Field
L 11-8
Sat
June
09
MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMOND DAWGS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 8-4
Sun
June
10
@ Cooperstown Hawkeyes
5:00
Doubleday Field
W 9-3
Sun
June
10
@ Cooperstown Hawkeyes
4:00
Doubleday Field
L 4-3 (14 inn) resumed from 6/6
Tue
June
12
TRI-COUNTY BEES
10:30 AM
Shuttleworth Park
W 21-12
Tue
June
12
ONEONTA OUTLAWS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
PPD Rain
Wed
June
13
@ Oneonta Outlaws
7:00
Damaschke Field
W 5-4 (15 inn)
Fri
June
15
ELMIRA PIONEERS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 7-1
Sat
June
16
US MILITARY ALL-STARS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 10-9
Sun
June
17
@ Watertown Wizards
5:00
Duffy Fairgrounds
W 7-0
Mon
June
18
ALBANY DUTCHMEN
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 2-0
Tue
June
19
@ Mohawk Valley Diamond Dawgs
7:05
Veterans Memorial Field
W 8-4
Wed
June
20
@ Albany Dutchmen
7:05
College of Saint Rose
W 11-0
Thu
June
21
ONEONTA OUTLAWS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 6-4
Thu
June
21
ONEONTA OUTLAWS
3:00
Shuttleworth Park
W 5-3
Fri
June
22
GLENS FALLS GOLDEN EAGLES
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
L 8-6
Sat
June
23
@ Cooperstown Hawkeyes
5:00
Doubleday Field
W 3-1
Mon
June
25
ALBANY DUTCHMEN
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 12-6
Tue
June
26
@ Mohawk Valley Diamond Dawgs
7:05
Veterans Memorial Field
W 9-4
Wed
June
27
@ Albany Dutchmen
7:05
College of Saint Rose
W 9-3
Thu
June
28
MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMOND DAWGS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 2-1
Fri
June
29
@ Watertown Wizards
7:00
Duffy Fairgrounds
W 10-4
Sat
June
30
WATERTOWN WIZARDS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 6-3
Sun
July
01
@ Mohawk Valley Diamond Dawgs
5:05
Veterans Memorial Field
W 12-4
Mon
July
02
@ Albany Dutchmen
7:05
College of Saint Rose
W 7-2
Tue
July
03
COOPERSTOWN HAWKEYES
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
L 9-8 (10)
Thu
July
05
MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMOND DAWGS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
L 11-7
Fri
July
06
GLENS FALLS GOLDEN EAGLES
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 12-2
Sat
July
07
@ Elmira Pioneers
7:05
Dunn Field
W 7-2
Sun
July
08
COOPERSTOWN HAWKEYES
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 16-8
Tue
July
10
ALBANY DUTCHMEN
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
L 6-2
Wed
July
11
@ Newark Pilots
7:05
Colburn Park
W 16-12
Thu
July
12
WATERTOWN WIZARDS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 8-5
Fri
July
13
GLENS FALLS GOLDEN EAGLES
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
L 4-3 (10)
Sat
July
14
@ Oneonta Outlaws
7:00
Damaschke Field
W 10-1
Sun
July
15
WATERTOWN WIZARDS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
Cancelled, Rain
Mon
July
16
@ Glens Falls Golden Eagles
7:00
East Field
L 7-6
Tue
July
17
MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMOND DAWGS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 4-3 (10)
Thu
July
19
@ Mohawk Valley Diamond Dawgs
7:05
Veterans Memorial Field
W 8-0
Fri
July
20
NEWARK PILOTS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 4-1
Sat
July
21
@ Glens Falls Golden Eagles
7:00
East Field
L 12-4
Sun
July
22
MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMOND DAWGS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 6-5
Mon
July
23
@ Albany Dutchmen
7:05
College of Saint Rose
L 3-2
Tue
July
24
PGCBL ALL-STAR GAME
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
4-0
Wed
July
25
@ Mohawk Valley Diamond Dawgs
7:05
Veterans Memorial Field
W 6-5
Thu
July
26
@ Glens Falls Golden Eagles
7:00
East Field
PPD Rain, 7/27 DH
Fri
July
27
GLENS FALLS GOLDEN EAGLES
4:30
Shuttleworth Park
W 4-3, W 3-2
Sun
July
29
@ Mohawk Valley Diamond Dawgs
5:05
Veterans Memorial Field
W 5-3
Mon
July
30
ALBANY DUTCHMEN
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 1-0
Tue
July
31
MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMOND DAWGS
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
L 10-5
Wed
August
01
@ Albany Dutchmen
7:05
College of Saint Rose
L 5-3
Fri
August
03
Playoffs Semi Finals Game 1 vs. Mohawk Valley
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
L 5-3 (11)
Sat
August
04
Playoffs Semi Finals Game 2 @ Mohawk Valley
7:05
Veterans Memorial Field
W 10-1
Sun
August
05
Playoffs Semi Finals Game 3 vs. Mohawk Valley
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
PPD Rain
Mon
August
06
Playoffs Semi Finals Game 3 vs. Mohawk Valley
7:05
Shuttleworth Park
W 4-2
Tue
August
07
Championship Game 1 vs. Glens Falls
7:05 PM
Shuttleworth Park
W 7-1
Wed
August
08
Championship Game 2 @ Glens Falls
7:00 PM
East Field
W 13-6
Sat
August
11
Amatuer Boxing featuring 10-15 Matches
3:00-9:00
Shuttleworth Park
Sat
August
18
2nd Annual Concert in the Park with Car/Bike Show
2:00-10:00
Shuttleworth Park