League Champs

2003 2012
2004 2013
2009 2014
2010 2016
2019

Schedule & Results

     Select Year:   Get Tickets  Promo Schedule

Date   Opponent Start Time Venue Results
Sat February 01 7th Annual Hot Stove Dinner with Wally Backman 5:00 St Marys Institute
Thu June 05 NEWARK PILOTS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park L 3-2
Fri June 06 @ Elmira Pioneers 7:05 Dunn Field L 3-2
Sat June 07 ALBANY DUTCHMEN 6:35 Shuttleworth Park L 3-2 (12 inn)
Sun June 08 @ Glens Falls Golden Eagles 7:00 East Field W 11-5
Tue June 10 ALBANY DUTCHMEN 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 6-1
Wed June 11 @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs 7:05 Veterans Memorial Field PPD
Thu June 12 GLENS FALLS GOLDEN EAGLES 6:35 Shuttleworth Park L 10-1 (6 inn)
Fri June 13 @ Newark Pilots 7:05 Colburn Park L 4-3
Sat June 14 ELMIRA PIONEERS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park L 5-4
Sun June 15 @ Watertown Rams 5:00 Duffy Fairgrounds W 6-2
Mon June 16 @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs 5:05 Veterans Memorial Field W 2-1 (8 inn)
Mon June 16 @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs 7:05 Veterans Memorial Field W 6-2
Tue June 17 WATERTOWN RAMS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 6-0
Thu June 19 @ Albany Dutchmen 7:05 College of Saint Rose W 11-6
Fri June 20 @ Adirondack TrailBlazers 7:15 Smith Sports Complex W 6-4 (10 inn)
Sat June 21 ADIRONDACK TRAILBLAZERS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 13-2
Sun June 22 @ Utica Brewers 7:00 Murnane Field W 6-2
Mon June 23 UTICA BREWERS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 7-1
Tue June 24 GLENS FALLS GOLDEN EAGLES 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 7-3
Wed June 25 @ Albany Dutchmen 7:05 College of Saint Rose PPD
Fri June 27 MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park L 5-2
Sat June 28 @ Glens Falls Golden Eagles 7:00 East Field W 6-0
Sun June 29 NEWARK PILOTS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 11-3
Mon June 30 @ Glens Falls Golden Eagles 7:00 East Field W 7-0
Tue July 01 GLENS FALLS GOLDEN EAGLES 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 12-6
Wed July 02 @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs 7:05 Veterans Memorial Field W 3-2
Thu July 03 ADIRONDACK TRAILBLAZERS 7:05 Shuttleworth Park PPD
Sat July 05 UTICA BREWERS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 8-2
Mon July 07 @ Albany Dutchmen 5:05 College of Saint Rose W 8-0
Mon July 07 @ Albany Dutchmen 7:05 College of Saint Rose SUS 2-2 (5 inn)
Tue July 08 ALBANY DUTCHMEN 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 3-2 (7 inn)
Wed July 09 @ Utica Brewers 7:00 Murnane Field PPD
Thu July 10 WATERTOWN RAMS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 10-0
Fri July 11 @ Albany Dutchmen 7:05 College of Saint Rose W 2-1
Fri July 11 @ Albany Dutchmen 5:00 College of Saint Rose L 5-2
Sat July 12 @ Glens Falls Golden Eagles 12:00 East Field W 5-4
Sun July 13 MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park PPD
Mon July 14 @ Watertown Rams 7:00 Duffy Fairgrounds W 6-4
Tue July 15 PGCBL All-Star Game 4:00 Dunn Field 3-1
Wed July 16 GLENS FALLS GOLDEN EAGLES 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 7-4
Thu July 17 ALBANY DUTCHMEN 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 8-2
Sat July 19 MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS 5:00 Shuttleworth Park W 4-2
Sat July 19 MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 4-2
Sun July 20 @ Glens Falls Golden Eagles 7:00 East Field W 5-0
Mon July 21 @ Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs 7:05 Veterans Memorial Field L 3-1
Wed July 23 UTICA BREWERS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 5-4
Thu July 24 @ Elmira Pioneers 7:05 Dunn Field L 3-1
Fri July 25 ALBANY DUTCHMEN 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 4-2
Sat July 26 @ Adirondack TrailBlazers 7:15 Smith Sports Complex W 10-6 (11 inn)
Sun July 27 @ Utica Brewers 5:00 Murnane Field W 7-0*
Sun July 27 @ Utica Brewers 7:00 Murnane Field W 16-0
Mon July 28 ADIRONDACK TRAILBLAZERS 5:05 Shuttleworth Park W 6-4
Mon July 28 ADIRONDACK TRAILBLAZERS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park PPD
Tue July 29 MOHAWK VALLEY DIAMONDDAWGS 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 20-5
Wed July 30 @ Albany Dutchmen 7:05 College of Saint Rose L 7-4
Fri August 01 Division Playoffs Game 1 vs MOHAWK VALLEY 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 8-7
Sat August 02 Division Playoffs Game 2 at Mohawk Valley 7:05 Veterans Memorial Field W 7-1
Wed August 06 PGCBL Championship Game 1 vs. NEWARK 6:35 Shuttleworth Park W 9-3
Thu August 07 PGCBL Championship Game 2 at Newark 7:05 Colburn Park W 12-1